banner

CALENDAR FOR NOVEMBER

St Augustine - Caldecote
Sunday 26th November Christ the King
11.15 am Holy Communion

St Bartholomew - Greens Norton
Sunday 5th November 4 Before Advent
11.0 am Holy Communion
3.00 pm Thanksgiving for the Departed
Sunday 12th November 3 Before Advent Remembrance Sunday
10.45 am Holy Communion
Sunday 19th November 2 Before Advent
11.00 am Shoebox Service
Sunday 26th November Christ the King
11.00 am Holy Communion
Monday 27th – Thursday 30th November Prayer Space
Tuesday 28th November 7.30 pm Advent Prayer Space

St Lawrence - Towcester
Thursday 2th November All Souls’ Day
7.30 pm All Souls Service
Sunday 5th November 4 Before Advent
8.00 am Holy Communion
9.30 am Family Service with TowCEPS Y4 Pullman
Sunday 12th November 3 Before Advent
Remembrance Sunday 9.00 am Said Service of Holy Communion
10.45 am Parish Eucharist
Saturday 18th November 2.15 pm Holy Baptism of Fife Collins
Sunday 19th November 2 Before Advent
8.00 am Holy Communion
9.30 am Family Communion with TowCEPS Year 5 Strong
2.30 pm Holy Baptism of Theo Bloomfield and Poppy Halpin
Sunday 26th November Christ the King
9.30 am Holy Communion
11.30 am Holy Baptism of Ellie Masters
6.00 pm Advent Carol Service

St Mary - Easton Neston
Saturday 4th November 6.00 pm Holy Communion

St Michael - Bradden
Sunday 19th November
6.00 pm Evensong followed by Bell Ringers drinks

Benefice Calendar
Every Monday 9.30-11.00 am Little Sprouts at Towcester (in term time)
3.00 pm Collective Worship at Greens Norton Every Wednesday
9.00-10.30 am Totsown at Greens Norton (in term time)
Second and Fourth Sunday of every month at St Lawrence 9.30 am Children’s Church (not running on Sunday 12th November due to Remembrance)
Thursday 2nd November 2.15 pm Mothers’ Union at Greens Norton
Monday 6th November 7.30 pm Children’s Ministry Meeting in Chantry
Tuesday 7th November 7.0 pm Remembrance Service Rehearsal Men’s Curry Night. Meet either 7.30 pm at The Mill or 8.00 pm at the Dilraj
Friday 10th November 7.00 pm Passchendaele Service at Brackley Road Chapel
Saturday 18th November
8.30 am Men’s Breakfast
10.00 am Baptism Preparation in Chantry
Thursday 23rd November 1.15 pm Organ Recital with Philip Bricher St Lawrence
Monday 27th November 7.30 pm Film Night at Silverstone Methodist Church – Saving Grace
Wednesday 29th November 10.00 am Deanery Mothers’ Union
Wednesday 29th November Men at the Bull. Meet at 7.30 pm